Graduation with Honors in English English

2021 Awardees

2019 Awardees

Gera Adomako

Sara Amiri

Sean Birdsey

Fizza Fatima

Susan Katherine Corkran

Adam Mercer

Maanasi Naik Olson

Valdy Sica

2018 Awardees

Aryelle Young

2017 Awardees

Mashayla Roy

Barbara Brophy

Zella Christensen

Ellen Glickman

Micah Jester

Elizabeth Vana

Michelle Webber

Arthur Wesley

Rachel Wong

2016 Awardees

MarLa Lauber

Sophia Rutti

Chelsea Cripps

Yanar Hashlomon

Israel Kassim

2014 Awardees

Valerie Almada

Alana Hackes

Caroline Kim

Sarah Laing

Jenna Lively

Lucretia Mason

Anjelica Michael

Belinda Molloy

Ivonne Retamal

Evelyn Seay

Kathleen Strylowski

Patrick Szabo

Loren Vandivere

Dominic Vittitow

Melissa Wilson

Isaac You

2013 Awardees

Brittany Gilroy

2013 Awardees

Kelly Clayton

Brittney Knight

Jacqueline Loustaunau

Shawn McElhinney

Caitlin McKenzie

Mary McKnight

Britt Mullins

Emerica Quarshie

2012 Awardees

Katie Bredholt

Alex Coren

Sarah Hickling

Paul Kelley

Lauren Lauzon

Bruce Long

Samantha Markey

Caitlin McKenzie

Chris Petrus

Adam Sylvain

Jonathan Vela

Lauren Walker

2011 Awardees

Erin Farquhar

Samantha Francis

Rebecca Fulton

Melissa Groth

Kristin Hamilton

Stephanie Hsu

Anelise Lemon

Brian Mathews

Courtney O'Brien

Rania Olibah

Alexa Romano

Blake Silver

Jessica Tibbs

Martha Wagner

Chelsea White

Nicole Wiesenhahn

2010 Awardees

Greg Bouchillon

Meagan Dziuea

Michael Enos

Susanna Fix

Brittany Gill

Stewart Habig

Jamie Hansen

Pierce Harmon

Justin Higgins

Katherine Kane

Lars Garvey Laing-Petersen

Josh Miller

Emily Morris

Brian O'Keefe

Shannon Pennell

Anita Sagar

Anastasia Tucker

2009 Awardees

Matthew Bowman

Casey DuVall

Mary Edwards

Rachael Graham

Jennifer Harriman

Kaitlin Huggins

Heidi Jensen

Tierney Kain

Christina Lee

Mackenzie Lenky

Marissa Mack

Dominica Martin

Kay Menchel

Lucas Nottingham

Maria Obando

Melanie Scala

Katrina Smith

Joseph Swetnam

J.G. Underhill

Diona Vakili

2008 Awardees

Andrea Cerillo

Sonja Eberly

Ellen Fisher

Margaret Foarde

Jessica Francis

Gillian Gonzalez

Andrew Kyser

Anna Maurer

Tina Miller

Angela Panayotopulos

Lauren Rollins

Stephanie Thompson

J. Gabriel Underhill

Colva Weissenstein

Paul Zaic

2003 Awardees

Shannon Barbour

Brenda Callaghan

Rasmi Chang

Drew Cozart

James Graham

Anna Habib

Carol Horen

Rebecca Jones

Grace Kwon

Michelle LaMarca

Melanie Lukens-Bober

Patricia McCarry

Emmie McMackin

Eileen Nelson

Maureen Spokes

Timothy Walker

2002 Awardees

Carolee Beckford

Stacey Boardman

Rachel Donelson

Jason Graham

Vivien Hatzi

Iris Hoener

Audrey Kelaher

Kristyn Leniart

Cynthia L. McDonald

Kara Murphy

James Padula

Ann Marie Pietrantonio

Tricia Stuart

Amanda Vance

Marti Vogel